Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

News

Check out the full stage times for Reading & Leeds 2024

The full stage and set times for Reading & Leeds 2024 have been revealed – check them out below now.

As is tradition, the twin festivals will take place over the upcoming August bank holiday (23-25) and will return to the usual sites of Richfield Avenue (Reading) and Bramham Park (Leeds). They will both be headlined by Fred Again.., Lana Del Rey, Liam Gallagher, Catfish And The Bottlemen, Blink-182 and Gerry Cinnamon. Tickets are available to buy here.

The 2024 edition of Reading & Leeds will boast two new stages: Chevron and The Aux. The latter has been designed to showcase “pioneering digital creators” and will allow festival-goers to attend live podcasts, interactive talks, and livestreams and tune into the current media landscape.

Chevron, meanwhile, will replace the festivals’ dual main stage format and will boast the world’s first outdoor floating LED video sky canopy. It has been created especially to host dance music, pop and hip-hop acts and will be headlined by The Prodigy, Sonny Fodera and Skrillex.

The Prodigy live in 2023 CREDIT: Frank Hoensch/Redferns

Ahead of the festivals’ return, the stage times have now been posted on the official Reading and Leeds websites. See the full stage times for every day and every stage across both festivals below now.

Times are all subject to change

READING FESTIVAL

Kneecap
Kneecap CREDIT: Sacha Lecca/Rolling Stone via Getty Images

Friday August 23

Main Stage

12pm Dasha

12:50pm Seb Lowe

1:45pm Kneecap

2:45pm The K’s

3:55pm Neck Deep

5:10pm Spiritbox

6:25pm Two Door Cinema Club

7:55pm Gerry Cinnamon

9:50pm Blink-182

Chevron

1:50pm Leostaytrill

2:45pm Sim0ne

3:40pm Killowen

4:35pm Sota

5:50pm Kenya Grace

7:05pm Denzel Curry

8:25pm Bou

10:05pm The Prodigy

BBC Radio 1 Stage

12pm Frozemode

12:50pm Kid Brunswick

1:40pm Chinchilla

2:40pm G Flip

3:40pm Flo

4:55pm Teddy Swims

6:10pm Confidence Man

7:40pm David Kushner

9:20pm Jorja Smith

Festival Republic Stage

11:40am Big Special

12:55pm The Oozes

1:50pm Spiritual Cramp

2:50pm Lambrini Girls

3:50pm Bad Nerves

4:55pm Mannequin Pussy

6:05pm Loveless

7:15pm The Amity Affliction

8:55pm Neck Deep

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12pm Carsick

12:55pm Disgusting Sisters

1:50pm Ne-o

2:45pm Jodie Langford

3:40pm Ellur

4:35pm Beren Olivia

6:25pm Iyamah

7:20pm Soft Launch

8:15pm South Arcade

Chevron Stage: After Hours

TBA Ultimate Power

The Last Dinner Party
The Last Dinner Party’s Emily Roberts and Abigail Morris CREDIT: Diogo Baptista./SOPA Images/LightRocket via Getty Images

Saturday August 24

Main Stage

12pm Zino Vinci

12:55pm Courting

1:55pm Dead Poet Society

2:55pm The Last Dinner Party

4:05pm Bleachers

5:20pm Fontaines D.C.

6:35pm Raye

8:10pm Lana Del Rey

10:05pm Fred Again..

Chevron

12:20pm Efan

1:30pm DJ Jackum

2:25pm A Little Sound

3:20pm 4am Kru

4:25pm Goddard.

5:40pm Digga D

6:45pm Barry Can’t Swim

8:20pm Sonny Fodera

BBC Radio 1 Stage

1:15pm Swim School

2:05pm New West

3pm Bears In Trees

4pm Zach Templar

5pm Jessie Murph

6:05pm Wunderhorse

7:05pm The Beaches

8:05pm Overmono

9:20pm Skrapz

10:25pm The Wombats

Festival Republic Stage

12:25pm Thxsomch

1:15pm Dead Pony

2:05pm Thus Love

2:55pm The Scratch

3:45pm Yours Truly

4:35pm Militarie Gun

5:25pm Deijuvhs

6:15pm Dream Wife

7:05pm Kid Kapichi

8:10pm Loathe

9:15pm Viagra Boys

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12pm Arxx

1:50pm JayaHadADream

2:45pm Sun King

3:40pm Nina Arya

4:35pm Bottle Rockets

6:25pm Douvelle19

7:20pm Noisy

8:15pm Aziya

Aux Stage

TBA In Ayamé We Trust ft. guest Coco Sarel

TBA Antics With Ash

Chevron Stage: After Hours

TBA AC13

21 Savage
21 Savage CREDIT: Astrida Valigorsky/Getty Images

Sunday August 25

Main Stage

12:10pm The Luka State

1pm Corella

2pm Crawlers

3pm Bru-C

4:10pm Reneé Rapp

5:25pm Pendulum

6:40pm 21 Savage

8:10pm Catfish And The Bottlemen

10:05pm Liam Gallagher

Chevron

2:10pm Mette

3:10pm Jaguar

4:20pm Danny Howard

5:35pm Kenny Beats

6:50pm Dom Dolla

8:10pm Nia Archives

9:50pm Skrillex

BBC Radio 1 Stage

12:25pm Felix Ames

1:20pm Alfie Templeman

2:15pm Good Neighbours

3:10pm Destroy Boys

4:15pm James Marriott

5:20pm Artemas

6:25pm Jesse®

7:35pm Ashnikko

9:10pm Beabadoobee

Festival Republic Stage

12pm Talk Show

12:50pm Bradley Simpson

1:40pm Paris Paloma

3:25pm Kingfishr

4:20pm Mackenzy Mackay

5:15pm Arthur Hill

6:10pm Only The Poets

7:05pm Matt Maltese

8pm Rachel Chinouriri

9:05pm Hak Baker

10:15pm The Japanese House

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12pm Daydreamers

12:55pm Cameron Hayes

1:50pm Baby Said

2:45pm Surya Sen

3:40pm Alessi Rose

4:35pm Prido

6:25pm Venus Grrrls

7:20pm Michael Aldag

8:15pm Delilah Bon

Aux Stage

TBA The Useless Hotline

Chevron Stage: After Hours

TBA Nathan Dawe

Liam Gallagher performing live on stage
Liam Gallagher performs live. CREDIT: Chiaki Nozu/WireImage/Getty

LEEDS FESTIVAL

Thursday August 22

Thursday on the Festival Republic Stage

6:45pm The Kites

7:35pm Cosmorat

8:25pm Nxdia

9:15pm Bilk

10:15pm Admt

LS23

TBA Annabel Stop It

TBA DJ Semtex

TBA Jaguar

TBA Dr Dubplate

Anachronica

TBA Selectacee

TBA Job Type & Vesarchie

TBA Bvnqet

Friday August 23

Main Stage

12pm The Luka State

12:50pm Corella

1:40pm Crawlers

2:35pm Bru-C

3:40pm Reneé Rapp

4:50pm Pendulum

6:25pm 21 Savage

7:35pm Catfish And The Bottlemen

9:30pm Liam Gallagher

Chevron

1:50pm Mette

2:45pm Jaguar

3:55pm Danny Howard

5:10pm Kenny Beats

6:25pm Dom Dolla

7:40pm Nia Archives

9:20pm Skrillex

BBC Radio 1 Stage

12:15pm Felix Ames

1:05pm Alfie Templeman

1:55pm Good Neighbours

2:50pm Destroy Boys

3:50pm James Marriott

4:55pm Artemas

6:00pm Jesse®

7:10pm Ashnikko

8:40pm Beabadoobee

Festival Republic Stage

12pm Talk Show

12:50pm Bradley Simpson

1:40pm Paris Paloma

3:20pm Kingfishr

4:10pm Mackenzy Mackay

5pm Arthur Hill

5:50pm Only The Poets

6:40pm Matt Maltese

7:35pm Rachel Chinouriri

8:35pm Hak Baker

9:45pm The Japanese House

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12pm Daydreamers

12:55pm Cameron Hayes

1:50pm Baby Said

2:45pm Surya Sen

3:40pm Alessi Rose

4:35pm Prido

6:25pm Venus Grrrls

7:20pm Michael Aldag

8:15pm Delilah Bon

LS23

TBA Gia

TBA It’s Murph

TBA Nathan Dawes

TBA Sota

Anachronica

TBA Oldboy

TBA Skeptic

TBA Badger

Blink-182 performing live
Blink-182 – CREDIT:
Christopher Polk/Variety via Getty Images

Saturday August 24

Main Stage

12pm Dasha

12:55pm Seb Lowe

1:45pm Kneecap

2:35pm The K’s

3:40pm Neck Deep

4:45pm Spiritbox

6pm Two Door Cinema Club

7:25pm Gerry Cinnamon

9:20pm Blink-182

Chevron

1:25pm Leostaytrill

2:20pm Sim0ne

3:15pm Killowen

4:10pm Sota

5:25pm Kenya Grace

6:40pm Denzel Curry

7:55pm Bou

9:35pm The Prodigy

BBC Radio 1 Stage

12:10pm Frozemode

1pm Kid Brunswick

1:50pm Chinchilla

2:50pm G Flip

3:50pm Flo

4:50pm Teddy Swims

5:55pm Confidence Man

7:15pm David Kushner

8:50pm Jorja Smith

Festival Republic Stage

12pm Big Special

12:50pm The Oozes

1:45pm Spiritual Cramp

2:40pm Lambrini Girls

3:35pm Bad Nerves

4:40pm Mannequin Pussy

5:45pm Loveless

6:50pm The Amity Affliction

8:10pm Neck Deep

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12pm Carsick

12:55pm Disgusting Sisters

1:50pm Ne-o

2:45pm Jodie Langford

3:40pm Ellur

4:35pm Beren Olivia

6:25pmIyamah

7:20pm Soft Launch

8:15pm South Arcade

The Aux Stage

TBA M1 Podcast

LS23

TBA Yemz

TBA Art

TBA Notion b2b Oppidan

TBA Simula

Anachronica

TBA Daisy

TBA Denham Audio

Sunday August 25

Main Stage

12pm Zino Vinci

12:50pm Courting

1:40pm Dead Poet Society

2:30pm The Last Dinner Party

3:40pm Bleachers

4:55pm Fontaines D.C.

6:10pm Raye

7:40pm Lana Del Rey

9:35pm Fred Again..

Chevron

11:55am Efan

1:05pm DJ Jackum

2pm A Little Sound

2:55pm 4am Kru

4pm Goddard.

5:15pm Digga D

6:15pm Barry Can’t Swim

7:50pm Sonny Fodera

BBC Radio 1 Stage

1:05pm Swim School

1:55pm New West

2:45pm Bears In Trees

3:35pm Zach Templar

4:35pm Jessie Murph

5:40pm Wunderhorse

6:35pm The Beaches

7:35 pm Overmono

8:50pm Skrapz

9:55pm The Wombats

Festival Republic Stage

12pm Thxsomch

12:50pm Dead Pony

1:40pm Thus Love

2:30pm The Scratch

3:20pm Yours Truly

4:10pm Militarie Gun

5pm Deijuvhs

5:50pm Dream Wife

6:40pm Kid Kapichi

7:40pm Loathe

8:45pm Viagra Boys

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12pm Arxx

1:50pm JayaHadADream

2:45pm Sun King

3:40pm Nina Arya

4:35pm Bottle Rockets

6:25pm Douvelle19

7:20pm Noisy

8:15pm Aziya

LS23

TBA Saint Ludo

TBA Chloé Caillet

Anachronica

TBA Fliss Mayo

TBA Bullet Tooth

TBA Efan

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

News

After a more than one-hour-long delay due to a mass of non-ticket holders forcing themselves into the stadium on Sunday (July 14), the 2024...

News

Pest problems. Piano problems. Taylor Swift had to stop performing mid-song over a couple unexpected, but funny, incidents during her acoustic set in Milan,...

News

Karol G is set to sing Colombia’s national anthem at the 2024 Copa América final tonight (Sunday, July 14), and Abel Pintos will sing...

News

Taylor Swift’s The Tortured Poets Department captures a 12th consecutive and total week at No. 1 on the Billboard 200 (dated July 20) —...